?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Pstump

Notice

This journal has been private-locked for the time being; I apologize for the inconvenience. Please do look through my memories if you're hoping for something to read! A ton of random stories from various fandoms are under "Brilliant Ficcage by Other People", and JE/bandom stories I enjoyed are listed under their respective tags. (The "bandslash" tag covers the panbandom stories I liked. I know, I should just use de.li.ci.ous, so infinitely superior XD)

Not leaving LJ-land, just no longer sure whether I'll ever manage to get my old stuff back up again =/ I am really sorry, though trust me, you're not missing much. ^^;;

Thanks for your patience, guys =) Sorry I haven't been writing much lately.

Comments

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
/lurking
Just wanted to say I was freaking out for a bit; I went all, 'whaaaaaat, black screen of death?'
It's cool to see that is not the case.
^^;; it might be the case? i um, may not ever go public again, although i haven't figured it out yet =) in the meanwhile, playing with layouts! and yes, i was told all black looked a bit morbid ^^;; hence, new default!
ah, I hope it's not the case that you never unlock? but of course I imagine there are circumstances that merit such a thing. D: I would miss hearing from you, though, even though we didn't interact until recently. (also, selfishly, if you definitely plan on never unlocking I wish I'd gotten a chance to save some of your fic... :O) either way, hope everything works out...
awww =) that's really nice of you to say. honestly, there were no special circumstances. i just looked at my latest fic and got so frustrated at how awful it all was that i decided i just didn't want it online anymore ^^;;

i'll be emailing anything i write to my friend for now, because i think she's not very critical as long as she can read about her boys XD but i'll keep it around so i can post it later, maybe? and anyhow i should do some tidying up; i never did get things tagged, sorted, filtered properly etc. ^^;;

but i'll still be reading your entries with glee! <3
AKI WHAT IS GOING ON, WHAT AM I MISSING T_T
nothing! just, got tired of my writing! XD
what! I'm so sad. :||

but whatever you have to do, I guess. I think your fic is amazing, though. ♥
...god, i so totally didn't mean this for sympathy-whoring ^^;; thank you, i mean it, it's really kind of you. ugh, it was probably just a stupid late-night impulse thing but um, hey! if i ever go back online i promise at least things will be organized and stuff!
*with hope* But you'll unlock some of it later? Please?:)
...And does it mean I shouldn't translate the fics I wanted to?:(
btw, I put down those drabbles translations, as you wished:) Sorry I didn't understand right away that it was that important?:)
hey there, umm, probably i will! and hopefully by then i will have everything sorted out and some new fic to boot. i just had a moment of especially intense frustration at my own lack of talent. XD

umm, which translations were these?

and, thanks for taking down the drabbles! don't worry, i don't think ian was mad or anything, i just wanted to be sure that i respected her wishes =) i'm sure she's fine with now that i've got mine locked and yours are down.

Good to know nothing bads happened. I was a little bit worried when everything went black and scary!

Erm I have the feeling that anything I say now will just sound stupid as I hardly ever comment (except for when you meta about Akame because aksjkdl I end up feeling *compelled* to write a 101 reasons why I love them even though they barely look at each other anymore (although I screeched in this weeks CtKT when they like looked at each other and spoke to each other with laughing! Oh JE how you have destroyed me so!)).

BUT I love your fic. Seriously you write Akame so well and you're one of the few people who's writing I will read no matter what. Not to mention your Pirate!Akame was so made of win!

To end maybe this will cheer you up
http://community.livejournal.com/kattunlove/2247967.html

It sure as hell made me smile! ^_^ (particularly Kame's expression!)
<3 my friend showed me this and asked me to confirm that the translation was accurate because OMG ::DIES:: LETHALLY CUTE, NO? <3 <3 <3

i totally sympathize with you, i have IM'd my friend before to seriously say, HEY DID YOU SEE THEM LOOK AT EACH OTHER AT 3:49??? OMG THEY TOTALLY MADE EYE CONTACT.

-_- akame just does that to you, it seems.

thanks so much for saying kind things, though? i feel really bad because doing something like this feels like screaming, "TELL ME YOU LOVE ME!" but uh, honestly the few ppl who actually read have usually said really nice (overly nice) things about my writing =) it was just me, having a wobbling moment of insecurity, hoping to spur myself to improve ^^;;

but now i look v. much forward to dloading the latest cKT!! thank you <3
Uber late comment, because school = death of me D: But I got shocked and thought I had been defriended after I tried reading one of your fics and got to an error page instead :| *clings*

I do so fangirl your writing. I hope you know that (although I almsot always sometimes fail at commenting ♥)
nooo, i would never defriend you =( well, unless i moved out of JE and figured you weren't interested XD but yeah, just been thinking about locking down for some time now, and finally did it.

thanks for your kind words <3 if i come back, i promise it'll be bearing akame =)
Late comment, pls forgive. :(

I miss you. ;_; We haven't talked for too long, but it is incredibly easy to get used to your enthusiasm and your fic. *_* Which, I hope, you unlock soon, coz I had quite a few favourites in there. :p

I mean, srsly, if you think you write badly, what about the rest of us wannabe-brill!fic!writers? XDDD

Btw, did you hear about Kame choosing Jude law when they were asked to choose a sexy person? :D And Jin chose Angelina Jolie, and was very much in denail of finding men attractive. Coz he doesn't! Never!!1! Really!!! XDDD

Come back to lj soon, the akame fandom misses you. \:D/
awww, matchy, you're too nice to me =) you guys always made my huge meta-posts so worthwhile <3 so easy to be enthusiastic in a fandom like this!

and, i still want to write fic, i just feel like i should take a break from posting it XD i promise if i unlock i'll have MORE fic to offer, ok? and it might not be better but at least it'll be something new =)

also, i hadn't heard about that XDDDDDDDD BUT IT IS QUITE HILARIOUS. did anyone else pick a GUY? i need to see jin in denial. i so wouldn't believe him nom atter what he said. <3 i like my selective reality, you know?

LINK ME PLZ?

i am not really gone! STILL WATCHING THE GAWDAWFULNESS THAT IS YUUKAN, for example. ::covers face::
Ahhh. The way we always miss each other. Timing in fandom is a twisted, bastardly thing :-D

I just want you to know that I got sucked back into the lunatic world of Akame. And that they have to reeeeeeeeeally screw it up to drive me away this time.

I hope you are well and will come back soon :-)
oh good lord ;_; i must say i've been out of fandom a good long while--i contemplated coming back after xmas, but um <_< will depend entirely on how much writing i manage to get done in the interim! and, they're MUCH BETTER NOW--honestly, ok, so there's barely anything at all to work off of--in fact the fanservice in the concert DVD is like, conspicuous by ABSENCE, as kame deliberately flirts with everyone BUT jin <_< but from what i can see they are at least cordial and certainly more relaxed! i am...a gimp right now, having ruptured my achilles' tendon, and will be a gimp for months yet. hopefully this means more time to write, although. uh. hasn't happened yet ;_;
AKI WHERE ARE YOU THERE HAS BEEN SO MUCH AKAME HAPPENING NOWADAYS IN CARTOON KAT-TUN AND IN THE CONCERTS AND THEM BEING SPIED ON MY LUNATIC NINJA FANGIRLS WHILE THEY WERE EATING DINNER TOGETHER AND IN CONBINIS AND SLKFGKDFLGKLGLSDGLDGSLD

AND THERE IS NO ONE TO META KALSFJKSDFJKSF

COME BAAAAAAAAAAACK AKAME IS SO HAPPY HAPPY HAPPYYYY NOWADAYS

OH GOD I REALLY LOVE THEM SO MUCH <333333333333

AKIIIIII WHERE ARE YOUUUUUU. *PAWS AT*
MATCHY. GOD. TELL ME. NO BETTER--DO YOU HAVE GMAIL GIVE ME YOUR GCHAT HANDLE TALK TO ME MATCHY ;_____;

i need to get cracking on fic, too!!! LACKING INSPIRATION. btw, HAVE YOU SEEN EITHER SAPURI OR ANEGO. this is important, i need to write kuroda XD
I've heard marvelous things about yout KKM fanfics and hope when you return I'll be able to read them.

Posting work of any kind is always aggravating, you'll never know exactly what people think of your work which is very intimidating and often unfufilling. I get it, and I hope whatever is happening with you turns out for the best.

<3Lin
=) thanks for your kind words! if i unlock, i'll be sure to friend you. and, sadly, i've only written three kkm fics ^^;;; and i believe they can be found at the conradxyuuri comm?
Aw, I miss your mega-meta entries. And your fic. But anything that makes you feel better is okay ^^ Hope all is well.
thank you dear =) it's very sweet of you to say so. happily there's plenty out there to make us akame fans feel all is well with the world <3 i can't even keep up with it all, but i'm not complaining ^_^

i have hopes that um, i will yet be posting fic eventually... someday <_<
Just wanted you to know that I have noticed your absence from the flist. Hope things are going well for you & you are having a beautiful holiday season! ♥
thank you for your message, hon <3 it's always nice to know people are thinking of you =) i had a lovely, restful winter break at home with family, although it seems to have done NOTHING to revitalize my work/writing ethic XD not that i ever had one! happy 2008 to you, too!
Hey there! I was directed here from mamjarohoihoi! Can you add me back? ^___^ I really want to read your fics! Thanks! <3
so sorry, all fics are taken down for now =/// i promise to add you if/when they ever go back up!
Hi there! I found you through my flist's entries where (oh yes) rene_serseya did a great job and made a banner for one of your fictions. Since i'm a fiction maniac (addicted would be more suitable XD), i wondered how come i never read yours. D: So here i am, hoping u'll add me back AND i hope that whatever is going on around you will be fine soon. That and happy upcoming New 2008 Year!

Kei, yoroshiku!
ooh, rene made TWO awesome banners, she's super-talented--her akame fanvid "i like you but i don't love you" completely cracked me up XD

unfortunately, i've taken down all my fics indefinitely? but um, rene knows where to find them in russian <_< and i promise to add you back if they ever come online again? <3 thanks for your well-wishes and the same to you!
someone rec'ed your hikaru no go fanfics, and I was wondering if you had them online anywhere. There are so few of them out there. ^_^
eek, so sorry =/ they are only on my lj, which is currently under private-lock? but i promise to reply and notify you if they ever come back up, k?
Psst! meiface Appreciation Project in the works - interested? Please consider joining chowmein_love for details. No pressure; you can join and leave the comm as you see fit. :)

Also, in the interest of keeping this a secret from Mei, if you could delete this comment after you've read it (sadly, I haven't yet mastered self-destructing messages...), that would be great - regardless of whether or not you decide to join! Thanks and apologies for redundant pimping where they occur.
Ah-can I be friended to read your fics? (Recced via Fleeting Fancies)
Am friending you just on the chance that you might re-emerge in the mood to add those hoping to read your stories! I was immediately hooked by your Tenipuri fic and have tracked down as much as I can in the communities. I know I'm very late to the party.
I'm here via the "Shuteye" rec on Fleeting Fancies. Could you please friend me, so I can read your fics? Thank you very much!
Hello, I got here through a rec on Fleeting Fancies. I wanted to read your Kyou Kara Maou fics, but it seems that I was too late.

I'll be friending you so I could keep up to date. And, hoping you'll add me so I could have access...
Hi! I added yo to my f-list. I've been hoping to read your fics since they were recommended on another site.
Friending your journal because I loved the few fics of yours I was able to find in other places, and am hoping for the chance to read more :).
-same as other people who commented here-

I've seen that a lot of your fics have been rec'd. I wanted to read some of your Conrad/Yuuri ones especially... ^-^

friend purisuuu~

._.;;;

hehe, -friended-
Hello :)
I'd like to read your fics, because several people recommended your stories as good ones, so, please, add me to your f-list :)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
Pstump

April 2012

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com